If you liked this podcast, let me know in the comments below or on the Talking Stars site. You can also find me on Instagram @hermioneflavia and on Twitter @HermioneFlavia
I actually didn’t mind Alien: Covenant. I think part of that is because I look at the “alien” becoming less the Xenomorph and more of David with his god complex and his detachment to humanity. I’m with you guys on the Engineers. Introducing them in Prometheus then killing them in Covenant doesn’t make much story sense.
My ranking from worst to best (although my top two are fluid and are based on how I’m feeling at any given time) would be :
Alien: Resurrection
Alien 3
Alien: Covenant
Prometheus
Alien
Aliens
I actually didn’t mind Alien: Covenant. I think part of that is because I look at the “alien” becoming less the Xenomorph and more of David with his god complex and his detachment to humanity. I’m with you guys on the Engineers. Introducing them in Prometheus then killing them in Covenant doesn’t make much story sense.
My ranking from worst to best (although my top two are fluid and are based on how I’m feeling at any given time) would be :
Alien: Resurrection
Alien 3
Alien: Covenant
Prometheus
Alien
Aliens
LikeLiked by 1 person
Very cool! Thank you for commenting.
LikeLiked by 1 person